Skip to page body Switch to mobile view Home About Us I Want To... Departments Government Residents Businesses Visitors

P-B - Fairfax Pool Express Route B

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
Pool Bus
Tuesdays & Thursdays – June 9,2016 through August 30,2016

Route B

Leaves Pool

11:40 AM

1:40 PM

3:40 PM

5:40 PM

Zephyr Hill & Conrad

11:52 AM

1:52 PM

3:52 PM

5:52 PM

Northstar Middle School (on Abbe Hill)

11:56 AM

1:56 PM

3:56 PM

5:56 PM

Locust Lane School (at Parking Lot)

12:01 PM

2:01 PM

4:01 PM

6:01 PM

Melby & Robin (Sundet Area)

12:06 PM

2:06 PM

4:06 PM

6:06 PM

Sam Davey School (on Starr)

12:10 PM

2:10 PM

4:10 PM

6:10 PM

Western & Jackson
Keith & Fenwick

12:12 PM
12:20 PM

2:12 PM
2:20 PM

4:12 PM
4:20 PM

6:12 PM
6:20 PM

Margaret & Valmont (Flynn School)

12:22 PM

2:22 PM

4:22 PM

6:22 PM

Skeels & Fairfax

12:25 PM

2:25 PM

4:25 PM

6:25 PM

Arrive at Pool

12:30 PM

2:30 PM

4:30 PM

6:30 PM


Pick Up Points

Sundet Playground   Pick up at corner of Melby & Robin Road 
Sam Davey School  Pick up on Starr Avenue, near entrance to parking lot
Boyd Playground Pick up on corner of Margaret & Woodland Street
Regis High School Pick up on corner of Fenwick & Keith Street
Flynn/Demmler Pick up on corner of Margaret & Valmont Street